Click to Home
Go To Search
Home
Facebook
Can I leave my Garbage, Recycling and Yard Waste carts curbside?
No, there is a City Ordinance (Municipal Code Chapter 8.08) that prohibits residents from leaving their carts curbside. You may put your carts out the night before your designated garbage day. The carts should be removed from the curb no later than the evening of your garbage day.

Recycle and Refuse

Show All Answers

1. How do I find out the schedule for my trash and recycling collection?
2. Can I leave my Garbage, Recycling and Yard Waste carts curbside?
3. Can I opt out of the City's Recycling Program?
4. I want to save money on my Utility Bill, can I opt out of the garbage program and dispose of my garbage myself?
5. My family fills our garbage cart every week. My neighbor's cart is half empty. Can I put my extra garbage in their cart?